skip navigation
Home About Staff Directory

Staff Directory

 

ADMINISTRATION Ext.
Joseph O’Brien - Principal 4197       
Heather Boswell, Assistant Principal- Student Services                     4139
Kate Morris, Associate Principal - Curriculum & Instruction 4346
Michael Romeli, Assistant Principal -Building & Operations 4345
Roxanne Ross, SPED Administrator  4304
Paul Raspolich,  Athletic Director 4086
Anthony Waznonis, Asst. Athletic Director 7753
   
DIVISION CHAIRS Ext.
Dave Jackson – Science/Math  7119
Daniel Vergo– Humanities 7625
Cindy Egizio – Creative Arts 7350
Adam O’Reel – PE/Driver’s Ed./Health 7655
Kenneth Holowczak - SPED 7614
   
DEANS Ext.
Stacey McCastland - A-E 7099
David Rafter -  F-L 7720
Farrah Ellison-Moore - M-R 8354
Jason Vollmer  -  S-Z 7721
   
COUNSELORS Ext. 
Sarah Arnold-Cruz  -  Salb-Z 7782
Christine Belcastro -  D-Hendz & SCORE students 7606
Pauline Gatses  - Hene-Meyz 7595
Richard Gatz - Mf-Salaz 7122
Michel Pawlak  -  Accommodations Support 7229
Shelley Ryan Mendez - A-Cz 9770
Andrew (Drew) Tylin -EL students 7904
   
SOCIAL WORKERS Ext. 
Brian Anerino- Catalyst 7672
Gwen Fitzgerald A-Dugz 8369
Rebekah Grimes - Duh-Laraz 8775
Halle Hollatz - Rei-Z 8563
Justyna Kapustka- Larb-Rehz 8494
McKenzie Thoma - SCORE program 7978
   
FACULTY AND STAFF  Ext. 
Michael Adamson / Social Studies 7608
Perla Anaya / Copy Clerk 8330
Laura Anderson/Math 3475
Jovita Arevalo / SPED TA 7512
Craig Babich / EL 9265
Kyle Barnes / SPED 9894
Tom Beck / SCORE 9469
Mary Jo Blankenship / Athletic Secretary 7087
Michelle Bogdan / Science 9644
Will Brown / Paraprofessional 7124
MaryBeth Bruton / Media Center 3928
Amy Cahn /  Paraprofessional 8370
Denise Call/Registered Nurse 8090
Jamie Caruso /Advantage 7586
Sandra Castillo/Math 7654
Sean Chamberlin / Science 9619
Luke Collins/PE 7817
Kathleen Connell / Paraprofessional 6129
Dawn Cook / Paraprofessional 8464
Fran Coose / Paraprofessional 7650
Eileen Corcoran / ELL 7098
Susan Cravatta / Paraprofessional 3857
Tammy Creghin / Registrar  L-Z 7620
Kelly Cronin / PE  7618
Joselyn Daher / SPED 7251
Ben Daniel / Maintenance 5146
Jackie D'Arcy / Secretary  - Main Office 7556
Christine DerKacy / SPED  7709
Kurt Dolson / Science  7789
Renee Duff / Bookkeeper - Main Office 7239
Rebecca Elliot / Spanish  7766
Christina Erickson / Vision Itinerant 3382
Katherine Fairfield / SS-English 7749
Naaz Fatima / Science 3626
Kelly Ferraro-Leipus / SPED  Teacher  7764
Ryan Ferrin / SS 8203
Gwen Fitzgerald / Social Worker 8369
Olivia Flores / Paraprofessional 7831
Rebecca Ford / PE 9466
Michael  Fowler / PE  7630
Chris Frankiewicz / PE 7198
Andrew Fredrick / SPED 8711
Megan Freeberg -SPED TA  6540
Shannon Frees / Science 9267
Taylor Gaimari / English 6854
Vanesa Garcia / Spanish  7700
Cindy Gatz/SPED 8910
Ann Gecevis / Psychologist 6187
Robert Gerdes / Science 7644
Emily Goeden / SPED 8561
Mireya Gonzalez / Attendance Clerk 7353
Charity Goodman-Grosch / AP Secretary 7757
Jill Gorga / Math 7765
Kristie Gorski / SPED 7706
Gail Grant / Science  5914
Kelly Grba / Choir 9680
Rob Grew / Campus Monitor 9247
Sandra Grew / Campus Monitor 8162
Denise Griffin / Math 7141
Brenda Hammonds / SPED TA 7485
Angelina Haney / CTE  7615
Carol Jean Hathaway / Custodian  9293
Chelsea Hayden-Serverson / SPED 8842
Marina Hernandez De Cintora / Custodian 9323
David Hibner / Custodian PM 3708
Donna Hornik / English 7472
Jenna Jeffirs / Social Science 7076
Sarah Johnson / SPED 8646
Mallory Julen / SPED 6210
Irena Karopulos / English 7948
Jeri Kasper / Campus Monitor 7442
Tiffany Kiaupa / SPED 8784
Michelle Kilinskis / Media Center Clerk 8684
Tom King/Science 9219
Ali Kordelewski / Choir Director  7717
Brad Kunz / P.E. 8654
Laura Larson / Building Secretary 7453
Michelle Lee/Speech Language Pathologist 3610
Joyce Lehmann / Attendance Secretary 7267
Det. Boling / Police Liaison 4228
David Lesniak / Band Director 7623
William Lewis / SPED 8798
Mary Beth Lindemann / Nurse 4141
Kristen Lindbeck/English 6393
Peyton Loesch / Math 8547
Lina Lopez Perez / Spanish 7852
Julie Lotarski / CTE 7604
Priya Mallon / Math 8649
Jennifer Maloney / FACS 8586
Bob Maloney / Campus Monitor 7359
Joseph Manella/SPED 8231
Jennifer Mannes / PE 7416
Robyn Markowicz / Math 9710
Nickolet McComb / Night Custodian  
Brian McCormick / SPED  7704
Natalie McDaniel / SPED 8607
Laura (Shoplas)  McElligott /English 7599
Erin McGinnis / SS  7756
Kellie McKenzie / Principal's Secretary 8273
Marie McMenamin / SPED 7288
Denise McNamara / SPED 7324
Amanda Mensik / SPED  7665
Media Center - Circulation Desk 5147
Cari Mills / Science 9633
John Miskimen / Campus Monitor 8581
Richard Mohler / Custodian 9763
Joe Montanari – Social Studies 7822
Chris Morris / PE 7377
Kaitlyn Moylan / English 8845
Monica Muller / SPED TA  7803
Dominique Munsie / English 7089
Kathy Murphy / Campus Monitor 7853
Kelly Murphy / SCORE 7197
William Murphy/SPED 8598
Gina Negrete / Custodian 7972
Jennifer Nettles / English 8657
Denise Newtoff / AP Secretary-C&I  7500
Ian O'Donoghue / Social Studies  7513
Julian Ochoa/Science 9220
David O'Connor / SPED 8738
Leticia Orban / Foreign Lang.  7519
April Ott / SS  7728
Cosimo Patano / PE Teacher  7762
Kevin Pedersen / Math 9783
Kristin Peebles /  ASL 577-4175
Nick Peters / English 7851
Bruce Peterson / Spanish 7725
Emily Petrus / Math 7711
Erin Portman/English 8848
Angela Powell / Student Services Secretary 8466
Georganna Quinn / Custodian 9434
Jaclyn Quinn/English 7962
Adrijana Riedel / Math  7569
Amy Ringhofer / Science 9001
Isabel Rivecco / Social Studies 8183
Stephanie Rivera / SPED 8820
Rebeca Rodriguez / CTE 7715
Christian Rohland / Science 9628
Hilda Rosario-Stewart / Spanish 7663
John Rudynski / Custodian 9292
Kayla Ruettiger-Rubino / P.E. 7905
Anayeli Saunoris / Attendance secretary 9859
Ashley Scaramelli / FT Speech Lang. Path.  6675
Julianna Scarcelli/English 8814
Kanwer Sarkaria / SS  7768
Kristin Schmitt / SPED  7615
Michael Schmitt / SPED 6620
Judie Schwerdlin / Registrar A-K 7660
Rebecca Scott / Science 7610
Pamela Sherrill / Science 9280
Lisa Simon / SPED 7341
Allison Slater/French 8036
Chuck Smith / PE 7527
Wendy Smith/CTE 7770
Karl Spencer / Math 7722
Josie Staffeldt / SPED 7689
Denise Stephen/SPED secretary 8626
Robert Stevens/ PE 8097
Stephanie Stevens / SCORE 9671
Matt Stofko / Technology Support Specialist 4594
Isabel Stone / Math 9720
Tyler Sutton / PE  7917
Kathleen Swintek / PE 7754
Jordan Tiritilli / Art 8557
Emily Tonon / Fine Arts 7698
Christine Torres / Math  7688
Amy Towry / English 7584
Charles Trabaris / Social Studies 9692
Donna Trillo-Ruggles / EL 7781
Kyle Trokey/Math 8018
Cortney Troy / Sign Language  7828
Genevieve Turk / SPED TA  7092
Elizabeth Venezio / English 7085
Michael Vercelote / SS 7223
Brandon Vlach / English 8060
Angela Vollrath / Catalyst TA 8630
Karly Wagner / English 7956
Rosemary Waller - Nurse 7336
Jeff Ward / Head Custodian 3135
Anthony Waznonis / Math 7753
Shannon Whalum / Media Center 7679
Tammye Whitfield / SPED TA 7662
Jenna Wojdula / Band 5702
Mike Wolcott / English 3570
Laura Wood / SPED Resource Teacher 7677
Nadine Yeager / Paraprofessional 7522
Joseph Young / Math  7635
Celia Zapata Saucedo / Custodian 8782
Norma Zavala Tenorio / Custodian 8808
Diane Zero / Permanent Sub 9901

 

Subscribe to our Mailing List!

Stay updated with what's happening at Plainfield East High School

CLICK HERE TO UNSUBSCRIBE