Staff Directory

Staff Directory

ADMINISTRATION Ext.
Joseph O’Brien - Principal 4197
Heather Boswell, Assistant Principal- Student Services 4139
Kate Morris, Associate Principal - Curriculum & Instruction 4346
Michael Romeli, Assistant Principal -Building & Operations 4345
Kathryn Wade, SPED Administrator 4464
Paul Raspolich,  Athletic Director 4086
Anthony Waznonis, Asst. Athletic Director 7753
   
DIVISION CHAIRS Ext.
Dave Jackson – Science/Math  7119
Daniel Vergo– Humanities 7625
Julie VanDuyne-Mueller – Creative Arts 7350
Adam O’Reel – PE/Driver’s Ed./Health 7655
   
DEANS Ext.
Stacey McCastland - A-D 7099
David Rafter -  E-K 7720
Farrah Ellison-Moore - L-Re 7900
Jason Vollmer  -  Rf-Z 7721
   
COUNSELORS Ext. 
Sarah Arnold-Cruz  -  Side-Z 7782
Christine Belcastro -  Fot-Kanz 7606
Pauline Gatses  -   Kao-Nguz 7595
Keely Hanley-Anshel  -  Ngv-Siddz 7714
Maria Navarro -  A-Chukz 7626
Michel Pawlak  -  Accommodations Support 7229
Joann Zambrano  -  Chul-Fosz 7824
   
SOCIAL WORKERS Ext. 
Patrick Keclik /   A – L SPED & 504 8334
McKenzie Thoma /  M-Z SPED & 504 7978
Laurie Pacanowski / A – Z Regular Ed  7284
Brian Anerino- Catalyst/Homeless Liaison 7672
   
FACULTY AND STAFF  Ext. 
Michael Adamson / Social Studies 7608
Jovita Arevalo / SPED TA 7512
Sam Bass / Night Shift Cust. Supervisor 7603
Heidi Beiler / SPED Resource Teacher  7534
Amy Bennington/Choir 8019
Courtney Beresheim / English  7846
Mary Jo Blankenship / Athletic Secretary 7087
Samantha Bosi Boldt / SPED Teacher 7825
Sue Bunetta / Principal Secretary 7629
Kristen Burnier / Math 7628
Ashlee Burwell- SCORE TA 7882
Nico Buzanis / Custodian 7841
Jamie Caruso / Math 7586
Rachel Cialoni / SPED TA 7842
Luke Collins/PE 7817
Susan Connolly / SPED 7265
Eileen Corcoran / Science  7098
Kim Cornell / Catalyst TA  6152
Tammy Creghin / SPED TA 7620
Nicholas Cress / SPED TEACHER 7761
Kelly Cronin / PE  7618
Stephanie Czarnik / Math  7800
Meghan D’Andrea / SPED Teacher  7923
Jackie D'Arcy / Secretary  - Main Office 7556
Ashley Daun / SCORE TA  7855
Christine DerKacy / SPED  7709
Kurt Dolson / Science  7789
Kelly Dubbins / English  7849
Renee Duff / Bookkeeper - Main Office 7239
David Early / PE  7640
Cindy Egizio / Fine Arts  7535
Jennifer Ellinghausen / PE  7920
Rebecca Elliot / Spanish  7766
Christina Erickson / SPED TA 3382
Katherine Fairfield / SS-English 7749
Kelly Ferraro / SPED  Teacher  7764
Lauren Finaldi / Spanish  7805
Dominic Fortino / Science  7899
Sarah Foster / SPED TA 6166
Michael  Fowler / PE  7630
Chris Frankiewicz / PE 7198
Megan Freeberg -SPED TA  6540
Tambra Frey / Math 7548
Vanesa Garcia / Spanish  7700
Richard Gatz / Social Studies  7122
Ann Gecevis / Psychologist 6187
Robert Gerdes / Science 7644
Sarah Stadler Getting / SPED TA  7622
Anita Givens / SPED TA 7621
Charity Goodman-Grosch / AP Secretary 7757
Kim Gore / Media Center TA 3351
Jill Gorga / Math 7765
Kristie Gorski / SPED 7706
Gail Grant / Science  5914
Denise Griffin / Math 7141
Carl Grubb / Maintenance 6908
Evangelina Gutierrez / Custodian 7592
Brenda Hammonds / SPED TA 7485
Angelina Haney / CTE  7615
Tom Hart / English 7829
Jeff Heimer/ CTE 6646
Rhonda Hendrickson / SPED 7069
Elisa Herrera - SCORE TA 7916
Sandra Herrera Castillo / Math  7654
Amanda Heyden / English 7786
Tyler Hill / English 7669
Amber Hitney/Spanish 8109
Kenneth Holowczak / SPED Teacher  7614
Donna Hornik / English 7472
Neil Horton / SPED Score 7755
Megan Hoyer/CTE 7975
Katie Hulbert / SPED 7547
Julie Husch Caria / Attendance Secretary 7117
Dianna Jameson / Math 7673
Teresa Jones / Science 7260
Jeri Kasper / Campus Monitor 7442
Braden Kass / Math 7652
Paula Kenny / SPED TA 7060
Mary Kerzich / SPED Secretary 6129
Jim Knytych / SS 7645
Ali Kordelewski / Choir Director  7717
Justin Koszarek / Asst. Band Director  7593
Samuel Krueger / Science 7716
Laura Larson / Copy Clerk 7453
Joyce Lehmann / Attendance Secretary 7267
Meghan Leibforth / English  6874
Det. Boling / Police Liaison 4228
David Lesniak / Band Director 7623
Mary Beth Lindemann / Nurse 4141
Julie Lotarski / CTE 7604
Denise Call / Traveling Nurse 8090
Jennifer Mannes / PE 7416
Lisa Marcum / Media Specialist 7596
Nora Marren/French 7887
Michele Mason / Hearing Itinerant 4867
Cassandra May / Science  7839
Scott McBride / Campus Monitor 7727
Diane McCabe / Custodian  7365
Brian McCormick / SPED  7704
Laura (Shoplas)  McElligott /English 7599
Erin McGinnis / SS  7756
Mary McLernon/ Registrar (A-K) 7557
Marie McMenamin / SPED 7288
Amanda Mensik / SPED  7665
Media Center - Circulation Desk 5147
Joe Montanari – Social Studies 7822
Chris Morris / PE 7377
Monica Muller / SPED TA  7803
Kelly Murphy / SCORE 7197
Reaghan Murphy / SPED 6968
Kim Napolski / English 7869
Denise Newtoff/AP Secretary-C&I  7500
Annie Nordin / English  7735
Ian O'Donoghue / Social Studies  7513
Laura Olson / Math  3475
Leticia Orban / Foreign Lang.  7519
April Ott / SS  7728
Laurie Pacanowski / Social Worker 7284
Cosimo Patano / PE Teacher  7762
Lina Lopez Perez / Spanish 7852
Bruce Peterson / Spanish 7725
Emily Petrus / Math 7711
Emily Pomerening/ASL  
Jaclyn Quinn/English 7962
Jacob Randulich / English  7901
Michele Rickerson / SPED Score 7544
Adrijana Riedel / Math  7569
Rebeca Rodriguez / CTE 7715
Julieann Hall Rotondi / Science  7885
Kayla Ruettiger / P.E. 7905
Kevin Ryan / SPED TA  7776
Ashley Scaramelli/FT Speech Lang. Path.  6675
Kanwer Sarkaria / SS  7768
Kristin Schmitt / SPED  7615
Michael Schmitt / SPED 6620
Judie Schwerdlin / Secretary-Student Services 7660
Rebecca Scott / Science 7610
Angela Severino / Science  7574
Catherine Shults / SPED TA 7524
Judy Siekerman / Registrar 7162
Lisa Simon / SPED 7341
Elizabeth Simonic / Science 7833
Allison Slater/French 8036
Ann Smith / Secretary - Student Services 7449
Chuck Smith / PE Trainer 7527
Brad Snider / Science  7888
Karl Spencer / Math 7722
Josie Staffeldt / SPED 7689
Robert Stevens/PE 8097
Hilda Rosario-Stewart / Spanish 7663
Tyler Sutton / PE  7917
Kathleen O’Donnell Swintek / PE 7754
Terrance Terry / English  7898
Emily Tonon / Fine Arts 7698
Christine Torres / Math  7688
Amy Towry / English 7584
Kyle Trokey/Math 8018
Cortney Troy / Sign Language  7828
Genevieve Turk / SPED TA  7092
Jillian Van Tuyle/ELL 3860
Michael Vercelote / SS 7223
Maria Vicente / Office Clerk 7611
Leslie Viktora  / Science 7602
Rosemary Waller - Nurse 7336
Jeff Ward / Head Custodian 3135
Anthony Waznonis / Math 7753
Shannon Whalum / English  7679
Tammye Whitfield / SPED TA 7662
Brandon Winters / SPED TA  7875
Laura Wood / SPED Resource Teacher 7677
Joseph Young / Math  7635
Rebecca Young / Science 7648
Michelle Yu Lee/PT Sp. Lang. Path 3610
Joon Yun/ ELL 8278
Susan Zarbock / SPED TA  7121